Refined Castor Oil For Sale
Refined organic castor oil is expelled pressed from Ricinus communis seeds and then refined and filtered to result in a bland, lightly tinted material.
This Refined castor oil is use in a number of beauty product formulations that promote hair growth, treat damage hair, and moisturize the skin and scalp. Castor oil is naturally rich in ricinoleic acid, having a typical content of 80% and higher, which is an integral fatty acid that promotes hydration. Refined castor oil is commonly blend with other popular carrier oils supply by Jedwards International such as olive oil, coconut oil, and almond oil, to name a few.
In addition to personal-care formulations, This is use in a number of industrial applications and use as a natural emulsifying agent in various consumer products.
Buy Refined Castor Oil
Castor oil is a versatile and potent oil that is produce from the seeds of the castor plant. The oil is obtain through a process call expeller pressing, which is a process that involves squeezing the oil out of the seed. This oil is often use in many beauty products, but it is also use in a wide variety of household products.
Castor oil is a pure, highly concentrated liquid a make from the seeds of the castor bean. It is use in a variety of ways, including in skin care products and as a lubricant for machine parts. It is a dark brown or black liquid with a strong odor and is nearly odorless when used in its pure form.
This is a castor oil that is 100% pure and has no additives. The product is package in a green and white glass bottle with a dropper top. Refine Castor Oil is a pure, natural and renewable resource that can be use in a variety of ways. It is a good carrier oil that can be mix with essential oils, skin care products, makeup, and hair care products.